Property Prices Lindenthal 2026

Price per m² (median)

€7,238/ m²

  • Range €6,343 – €7,378
  • Typical price: €675,000 (for 93 m²)

From active listings

In Lindenthal, apartments are currently offered at a median €7,238 per m²; the middle half of listings lies between €6,343 and €7,378. A typical flat of 93 m² costs €675,000. Newly let flats ask €18.50 per m² in cold rent, for a gross rental yield of 3.1% or a price-to-rent multiple of 32.6.

As of November 2, 2026

Cold rent per m²
€18.50
Gross rental yield
3.1%
Price-to-rent multiple
32.6
Listings
68
48 new in 30 days
Days on market (median)
18
Listings with a price cut
1%

How Lindenthal compares

At €7,238 per m², Lindenthal ranks 21 of 21 districts in Köln, counted from the cheapest. That is 36% more than the Köln median (€5,321). Flats are off the market after a median 18 days; supply is tight.

What does buying a typical flat in Lindenthal cost?

Example for a flat at the median price of €675,000, using the standard assumptions of our analysis.

Purchase price€675,000
Property transfer tax North Rhine-Westphalia (6.5%)€43,875
Notary (1.0%)€6,750
Land registry (0.5%)€3,375
Broker (3.57%)€24,097
Total closing costs€78,098
Equity (20 % plus closing costs)€213,098
Loan€540,000
Monthly payment (3.5% interest, 30 years)€2,425
Cold rent at 93 m²€1,717
Surplus before running costs-€708

Example with standard assumptions, not investment advice. Hausgeld, maintenance, vacancy and taxes are not included.

Medians of asking prices and asking rents of publicly listed apartments, recomputed daily. Asking prices are not sale prices and not a valuation under § 194 BauGB; actual sale prices can differ.

Looking at a flat in Lindenthal?

Work through price, financing, costs and taxes to see what is left at the end.

Frequently Asked Questions

The answers come from current listings of apartments for sale in Lindenthal, as of November 2, 2026.

Terms and method

The glossary explains the terms; the methodology shows how the figures are built.

GlossaryMethodology

What does an apartment in Lindenthal cost?

A median €7,238 per m²; a typical flat of 93 m² is offered for €675,000. The middle half of listings lies between €6,343 and €7,378 per m².

What is the rental yield in Lindenthal?

The gross rental yield is 3.1% and the price-to-rent multiple 32.6: a flat costs as much as 32.6 years of cold rent. After costs and financing less remains; an analysis works that out for a specific flat.

Where do the figures come from?

From aggregated asking prices and rents of publicly listed apartments in Lindenthal, recomputed daily. No individual listing is shown.

How high are the closing costs in Lindenthal?

A typical flat at the median price of €675,000 comes with about €78,098 in closing costs: €43,875 property transfer tax (6.5% in North Rhine-Westphalia), plus notary, land registry and possibly a broker. With a 20 % down payment, a buyer needs about €213,098 of equity.

Some cookies are needed for InvestBud to work.

Others we only set with your consent, to understand usage in more detail and to measure our ads.

Without your consent, no analytics or marketing services load.

You can change your choice at any time via “Cookie settings” at the bottom of the page. Privacy policy